pick the depart date and also the variety of passengers and click "Search" come get much more accurate information.

Travel information

Information about the train indigenous Sunnyvale to mountain Francisco. The train is among the safest modes of transport in existence, and offers a comfortable atmosphere for you come relax on your journey indigenous Sunnyvale to san Francisco. Finest of all, acquiring from Sunnyvale to mountain Francisco is budget-friendly, v train tickets starting at simply $19.5. This is an estimate, for this reason please contact the train ticket seller straight for specific information.

You are watching: Sunnyvale ca to san francisco ca

Route

According come our database, the finest route to go from Sunnyvale to San Francisco is with Belmont. Take a look in ~ the path we suggest for this trip. We show you all easily accessible schedules because that each train trip.


Sunnyvale
Belmont
San Francisco
*
watch Map
find schedules

Tickets and schedules


step 1
Train native Sunnyvale CA come Belmont CA
Instructions station Distance duration
Train towards San Francisco Caltrain Station Sunnyvale 27.1km 35m
Belmont Station
Caltrain (1 (800) 660-4287)

step 2
Train native Belmont CA to san Francisco CA
7:11am

Belmont Station


8:35am

San Francisco Station


1h 24m

$19.5


Amtrak


view
12:51pm

Belmont Station


2:20pm

San Francisco Station


1h 29m

$19.5


Amtrak


view
4:51pm

Belmont Station


6:50pm

San Francisco Station


1h 59m

$19.5


Amtrak


see
6:21pm

Belmont Station


11:15pm

San Francisco Station


4h 54m

$19.5


Amtrak


check out

Frequently request questions


How can I gain cheap train tickets to walk from Sunnyvale to mountain Francisco?

If you desire to acquire cheap train tickets from Sunnyvale to san Francisco we recommend that you book in advancement as the finest Amtrak tickets sell out fast.The price that the ticket is typically $19.5.Remember the you need to also include the cost of the journey: Sunnyvale -> Belmont

What time is the very first train from Sunnyvale?

The an initial trains because that the route we propose are:Sunnyvale -> Belmont: - Belmont -> san Francisco: 07:11

What companies can aid me on mine trip?

The providers that can help you are: Amtrak.

How can I obtain ticket refund ~ above Amtrak?

Each firm has the rules and depending top top the ticket, price, and offer different refund plans apply. We recommend that you contact the firm where friend bought the ticket to acquire a solution.

See more: Kisscartoon Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness Watchcartoononline

Why execute I see more than one action on the course Sunnyvale - san Francisco?

In Goticket we shot to offer a equipment for every trip the user asks. Periodically is not possible but we carry out our ideal to group various train direct routes come in bespeak to develop a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the route we recommend:: 1.- Sunnyvale -> Belmont2.- Belmont -> san Francisco

How much is Sunnyvale from mountain Francisco?

The almost right distance in between the two areas is 65 km. V the path we propose, it will certainly take around 1h 57m (plus the time it takes come you come make: Sunnyvale -> Belmont).